Privacy

WhiteRhino » Privacy

WhiteRhino is determined to ensure that our website respects the privacy of our clients and visitors. This page summarises the privacy policy and practices of our company.

We do not automatically gather any personal information from you, such as your name, phone number or e-mail address. This information is only obtained if you supply it voluntarily, usually through contacting us via phone or e-mail, or submitting a form on our website.
Client information is not disclosed to anyone except WhiteRhino personnel, who need the information to respond to a request that you may have lodged, or to our service providers with whom we have established service level agreements and are part of our contracts for services as discussed in the services outline.

We will only record your personal information (including e-mail address) if you send us a message. It will only be used for the purpose for which you have provided it and related purposes within your reasonable expectations. We will not disclose your personal information for any other purpose without your consent.
Any personal information that you provide is protected under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Vic). This means that, at the point of collection, you will be informed that your personal information is being collected, the purpose for which it is being collected and that you have a right of access to the information. You can gain access to the personal information we hold about you by written request. A request to gain this information and any questions in relation to privacy legislation should be sent to:

Privacy Officer
WhiteRhino Creative
Level 1, 28 Cubitt Street,
Richmond, Victoria 3121
AUSTRALIA

Looking to revitalise your brand
or embarking on a new business idea?
The team at WhiteRhino can help.

Call now on 9428 8896.